PRIVACY & COOKIE POLICY

Privacy Policy:
As mbforce.com, we strive to protect the privacy of our members who use our site to ensure that our users enjoy our services safely and completely. Accordingly, this mbforce.com Privacy Policy (“Policy”) has been prepared in order to process the personal data of our members in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law“) and to inform our users in this context. mbforce.com cookie policy is an integral part of this Policy.

The purpose of this Policy is shared by mbforce.com by Platform members / visitors / users (all together referred to as “Data Owner)) during the operation of the mbforce.com website and mobile application (all together referred to as the“ Platform)) operated by mbforce.com. or mbforce.com to determine the terms and conditions for the use of personal data generated by the Data Owner during the use of the Platform.

What data is being processed?
Below is the list of data processed by mbforce.com and considered personal data in accordance with the Law. Unless expressly stated otherwise, the term “personal data kapsamında under the terms and conditions provided under this Policy shall include the following information.

Identity Information
Communication information
User Info
User Transaction Information
Transaction Security Information
Financial Information
Marketing Knowledge
Claim / Complaint Management Information
Data irrevocably anonymized by Articles 3 and 7 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data will not be treated as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the said law, and the processing of such data shall be carried out in accordance with the provisions of this Policy.

Personal Data Processing Objectives
mbforce.com, the personal data provided by the Data Owner, the creation of the membership record and account and the related records, the benefit of the Data Owner from the services provided through the Platform, the performance monitoring of the system by identifying system errors, and the improvement of the operation of the Platform, maintenance and support services necessary to carry out the necessary work by the business units to benefit from the products and services offered by mbforce.com and to carry out the relevant business processes, and to propose and promote these products and services to the relevant people according to their taste, usage habits and needs. planning and execution of activities, the business units carried out by mbforce.com by the relevant business units to carry out n to carry out the necessary work and conduct business processes related to it, to ensure the legal, technical and commercial-business security of mbforce.com and business partners, and to plan and execute commercial and / or business strategies of the company's name.

Personal Data to be processed in accordance with the express consent of the data owners and their processing purposes
Within the express consent of the Data Owner, mbforce.com, to increase the user experience by following the movements of the Data Owners on the Platform, creating statistics, profiling, direct marketing and remarketing, creating special promotional suggestions to the Data Owner and communicating to the Data Owner and to process the data obtained in this context for all kinds of advertising and material content and to share this data with the parties mentioned below.

Transfer of Personal Data:
mbforce.com may be passed on to the third parties to whom the Company uses its services for the purpose of achieving the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy for the purpose of achieving the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy. mbforce.com, improving the Data Owner experience (including improvement and personalization), securing the Data Owner's security, detecting fraudulent or unauthorized use, investigating operational evaluation, eliminating errors related to Platform services, and performing any of the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy to third parties such as outsourcing service providers, hosting service providers, law firms, research companies, call centers.

Personal data may be shared with mbforce.com, its shareholders, business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and legally authorized private institutions within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law. .9 and the Personal Data Protection Board.

Personal Data Collection Method and Legal Reason
Personal data is collected through the Platform and electronically. Personal data collected for the above-mentioned legal reasons can be processed and transmitted for the purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law no. 6698 and this Privacy Policy.

Personal Data Owner Rights
In accordance with Article 11 of the Law,

To find out if personal data about them have been processed, and to request information if their personal data has been processed,
To learn the purpose of the processing of personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, to know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
To request the correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to inform the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,
Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law and other relevant laws, to request the deletion or destruction of the personal data in case the reasons that require it are eliminated and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
By analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, the person has the right to object to the occurrence of a result against himself and to demand the damages if the personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing.
Requests for the exercise of such rights may be communicated by personal data holders through the methods set out in the Policy on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data prepared by mbforce.com under the Law No. 6698 at mbforce.com. mbforce.com will finalize such requests within thirty days. mbforce.com reserves the right to charge a fee based on the tariff (if any) determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Cookie Policy:
As mbforce.com, we strive to protect the privacy of people who use our site in order to ensure that our users enjoy our services safely and completely.

As with most websites, mbforce.com (the “Site”) and mobile app (all together referred to as the “Platform)) use Cookies to display personal content and ads to visitors, perform analytical activities within the site, and track visitor usage habits.

This Cookie Policy is an integral part of the mbforce.com Privacy Policy.

mbforce.com has prepared this Cookie Policy (the “Policy”) to describe which Cookies are used on the Site and how users can manage their preferences. For more information on processing your personal data by mbforce.com, we encourage you to review the mbforce.com Privacy Policy.

What is a cookie?
Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device or network server through browsers by websites you visit. Cookies are generated by the servers associated with the website you are visiting. This way, the server can understand when a visitor visits the same site.

Cookies do not include personal information about visitors, such as name, gender or address. For more information on cookies, visit www.aboutcookies.org and www.allaboutcookies.org.

Which Cookies Are Used?
Cookies can be categorized in terms of their owners, lifetime and intended use:

Platform cookies and third-party Cookies are used, depending on the party placing the cookie. Platform cookies are generated by mbforce.com, while third-party cookies are managed by different companies that collaborate with mbforce.com.
Session cookies and persistent cookies are used, depending on the time they are active. Session cookies are deleted when the visitor leaves the Platform, while persistent cookies may remain on visitors' devices for various periods depending on the area of ​​use.
The platform uses technical cookies, verification cookies, targeting / advertising cookies, personalization cookies, and analytical cookies based on their intended use.
Why Cookies Are Used?
On the Platform, Cookies are used for the following purposes:

To perform the basic functions necessary for the operation of the Platform. For example, the mbforce.com members are not lost during the visits of the products in the product basket. Sign-in members do not need to re-enter passwords when visiting different pages on the Platform.
Analyze the Platform and improve the performance of the Platform. For example, the integration of different servers on which the Platform is running, identifying the number of visitors to the Platform, adjusting performance accordingly or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for.
Increasing the functionality of the platform and providing ease of use. For example, sharing to third-party social media through the Platform, remembering user name information or search queries on the next visit of the visitor to the Platform
Perform personalization, targeting and advertising activity. For example, showing ads linked to visitors' interests through pages and products visitors view.
How to Manage Your Cookie Preferences
mbforce.com attaches great importance to the ability of users to use their preferences over their personal data. However, preference management is not possible with respect to certain Cookies that are mandatory for the Site to function. Please also note that certain functions of the Site may not work if certain Cookies are turned off.

Information about how you can manage preferences for Cookies used on the Platform is as follows:

Visitors have the ability to customize their preferences for cookies by changing the browser settings in which they view the Platform. If the browser in use offers this option, it is possible to change preferences for cookies through browser settings. Thus, although it may vary according to the capabilities of the browser, data owners have the option of preventing the use of cookies, opting to receive alerts before the cookie is being used, or simply disabling or deleting certain Cookies. Although preferences vary depending on the browser used, the general description is available at https://www.aboutcookies.org/. Cookies preferences may need to be made individually for each device on which the visitor has access to the Platform.
Click to close Cookies managed by Google Analytics.
Click to manage the personalized advertising experience provided by Google.
In terms of cookies used by many companies for advertising activities, preferences can be managed through Your Online Choices.
The mobile device settings menu can be used to manage cookies via mobile devices.

What Rights Do You Have?
According to Article 11 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, visitors may contact

To learn whether personal data is processed,
Request information if personal data is processed,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
If the personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed, to request their correction and to inform the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred,
Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law and other relevant laws, to request the deletion or destruction of the personal data in case of the disappearance of the reasons requiring processing and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
Object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
Request for damages in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data
has rights

These rights will be evaluated and concluded within 30 (thirty) days in any case when the personal data owners are communicated by the methods specified in the Policy on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data prepared by mbforce.com within the Scope of Law No. 6698. While it is essential that no fees are charged for the claims, mbforce.com reserves the right to charge fees at a rate determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Changes to Consent and Privacy Policy
mbforce.com, Privacy Policy (“Policy”) aims to provide users with a detailed explanation of the scope and purposes of the use of Cookies and to inform users about Cookie preferences. In this respect, it is accepted that the use of Cookies is given consent if the Cookie information warning on the Platform is turned off and the Site continues to be used. The possibility of changing the cookie preferences of the users is reserved.

mbforce.com may change the provisions of the Policy at any time. Current Policy takes effect on the date it is published on the Platform.

  • Select City..
  • Select District..

  • Select Category

Sample Queries

▪Turkey Pamukkale For Sale Real Estate Listings

▪Turkey Osmangazi Field For Sale

▪Turkey Cay Field For Sale

▪Turkey Yenisehir Akbiyik Neighb. Field For Sale

▪Turkey Golhisar Konak Neighb. Land For Sale

Responsibility for the authenticity and accuracy of any content, information and image provided by users on our site belongs to the user who created these content. Our site has no responsibility in these matters.